Tender for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; a...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as Par Sample 30*80 Cm Regzine Biding; Book, Qty: 3500 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870961 | Ref ID: 129827262). The estimated tender value is ₹ 750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as Par Sample 30*80 Cm Regzine Biding; Book, Qty: 3500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as Par Sample 30*80 Cm Regzine Biding; Book, Qty: 3500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as Par Sample 30*80 Cm Regzine Biding; Book, Qty: 3500

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129827262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870961

Tender Value: ₹ 750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as par sample 30*80 cm regzine biding; Books, 30 cm* 80 cm size book, Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as par sample A3 size regzine biding; Books, A3 ragzine biding, Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; as par sample legal size regzine biding; Books, legal size ragzine biding
Quantity Required: 3500
Start Date: 09-11-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections