Tender for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; G...

The SUPREME COURT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Side Stitc, Qty: 13000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798906 | Ref ID: 113171131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Side Stitc, Qty: 13000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Side Stitc, Qty: 13000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Side Stitc, Qty: 13000

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113171131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Side Stitching / Staple Type Stitching; Journals, Files, Historical Records, Library books, Periodicals, Register, Reports, Stock Register, Legal Documents, Book..
Quantity Required: 13000
Start Date: 15-01-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections