Tender for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; G...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Comb or Cl, Qty: 5384 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528605 | Ref ID: 141181845).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Comb or Cl, Qty: 5384 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Comb or Cl, Qty: 5384 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Comb or Cl, Qty: 5384

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141181845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Comb or Clamp Type Binding, Spiral Binding, Side Stitching / Staple Type Stitching; Archival Records, Files, Historical Records, Library books, Magazine, Periodi..
Quantity Required: 5384
Start Date: 12-05-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections