Tender for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; 3...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Glued Binding (Perfec, Qty: 500 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568300 | Ref ID: 124429467).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Glued Binding (Perfec, Qty: 500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Glued Binding (Perfec, Qty: 500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Glued Binding (Perfec, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124429467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568300

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; 3- Hole Punch Binding, Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Side Stitching / Staple Type Stitching; Files, Journals, Rare books, Register, Stock Register, Vouchers, Legal Documents, Books
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 13-08-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections