Tender for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding; 3-Hole Punch Bi...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Comb or Clamp Type Binding, Glued B, Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6010472 | Ref ID: 115797966). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1020346, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20407.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding and Stitching Services - Binding; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Comb or Clamp Type Binding, Glued B, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding and Stitching Services - Binding; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Comb or Clamp Type Binding, Glued B, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Binding and Stitching Services - Binding; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Comb or Clamp Type Binding, Glued B, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115797966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6010472

Tender Value: ₹ 1020346

Tender EMD: ₹ 20407

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding and Stitching Services - Binding; 3-Hole Punch Binding, Comb or Clamp Type Binding, Glued Binding (Perfect Binding), Spiral Binding; Geological Records, Reports, Vouchers, Technical Book and Dockets
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-03-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20407

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections