Tender for bindi, As per uploaded specification., Qty: 9838 Pieces, ...

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bindi, As per uploaded specification., Qty: 9838 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403736 | Ref ID: 138759128). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ecd Kit Nahi Pahel Kit, Canvas Bag (V2) Gonioscopy Mirror Shape Sorter Toy (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ecd Kit Nahi Pahel Kit, Canvas Bag (V2) Gonioscopy Mirror Shape Sorter Toy (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: bindi, As per uploaded specification., Qty: 9838 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138759128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification.
BOQ Title: Ecd Kit Nahi Pahel Kit, Canvas Bag (V2) Gonioscopy Mirror Shape Sorter Toy (V3)
BOQ Title: Ecd Kit Nahi Pahel Kit, Canvas Bag (V2) Gonioscopy Mirror Shape Sorter Toy (V3)
Item Title: bindi
Item Quantity: 9838
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-03-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31000
BOQ Title: ECD KIT NAHI PAHEL KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL), Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: one doll Clay Doll from Nadia - ODOP, All in One PC (V2), telephone instrument single push button one plus one and one plus, Sofa (V3), Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine, instrument tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections