Tender for Binder Clips, Qty: 150 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binder Clips, Qty: 150 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011105 | Ref ID: 132226251).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Sty Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Sty Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Binder Clips, Qty: 150 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132226251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Spring Steel with Black Coating, Sizes 55mm 32mm 25mm 19mm, Finish Rust Resistant, Colour Black
BOQ Title: Proc of Sty Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Binder Clips
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF STY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 13892, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Medical Centrifuge Searched String: Fevicol Bottle 500g Bottle Stand, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Capsule Bottle, Safranin O (Basic red 2), Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle, Squeegee Washer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections