Tender for Bin Storage Racks Trolley, Qty: 2

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bin Storage Racks Trolley, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6871206 | Ref ID: 129824904).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Storage Bins category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Storage Bins Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bin Storage Racks Trolley, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129824904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6871206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIN STORAGE RACKS TROLLEY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-11-2025 8:50 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grain Storage Bin, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, PCR Tube Storage Racks, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Dumbbell Rack, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Metal Storage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections