Tender for Bin Soiled Linen Multipurpose with Ironing Board as Per D...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bin Soiled Linen Multipurpose with Ironing Board as Per Drawing no Fd E6 Map 09, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787186 | Ref ID: 128493425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bin Soiled Linen Multipurpose with Ironing Board as Per Drawing no Fd E6 Map 09, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128493425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BIN SOILED LINEN MULTIPURPOSE WITH IRONING BOARD AS PER DRAWING NO FD E6 MAP 09
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Bin Soiled Linen Multipurpose with Ironing Board as Per Drawing no Fd E6 Map 09
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-10-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 174000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALMIRAH LARGE 1 oblique 2H X 1 oblique 2S STEEL AS PER DRAWING NO FD E6 MAP 18 Gloves, Anti - Flash for Gun Crews, Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections