Tender for Bin Linen Multipurpose Map, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bin Linen Multipurpose Map, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7216923 | Ref ID: 135956411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106110.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Funiture, Chair for General Purpose Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Funiture, Chair for General Purpose Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Bin Linen Multipurpose Map, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135956411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7216923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bin Linen Multipurpose Map
BOQ Title: Procurment of Funiture, Chair for General Purpose Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Bin Linen Multipurpose Map
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 106110
BOQ Title: Procurment of Funiture
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3), Executive Table (V3), Dressing Tables, Dressing Tables-handcrafted, Computer Table (V3), Treatment Couch (V2), Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections