Tender for Bin linen Multi Purpose with Ironing Board, Qty: 4 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bin linen Multi Purpose with Ironing Board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7061072 | Ref ID: 133007314).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bin linen Multi Purpose with Ironing Board, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133007314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7061072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bin Linen multi purpose with Ironing board shall be of size 1200 mm (L) x 450 mm (W) x 750 mm (H) as shown in drg. Stiffeners 25mm x 25mm shall be first class teak wood Gdeand I. Top comma sides comma partition comma drawer etc shall be of thickness as specified shown in drg and shall be of 18mm thick preand laminated particle board exterior grade both side decorative as approved and shall be fixed with screws. 4mm thick teak wood edging beading shall be provided around the top. Wooden surfaces wood based materials shall be french polished. Handle shall be 125mm long brass handle comma continuous piano hinges shall be of MS CP 35mm wide when opened and shall be fixed with brassl screw. All shutters shall be provided with magnetic catches.
Back of bin linen shall be 12 mm thick ply BWR Gde teak finish on one side and plain on other side. Rest all as shown in drg.
BOQ Title: Furniture, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)
Item Title: Bin linen Multi Purpose with Ironing Board
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-01-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections