Tender for bin Lifting Pump Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bin Lifting Pump Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7074448 | Ref ID: 133162677).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr 0001, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr 0001, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: bin Lifting Pump Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133162677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7074448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bin Lifting Pump Kit for Skid Steer Loader SSL
BOQ Title: Engr 0001, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 ...
Item Title: bin Lifting Pump Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGR 0001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fan Belt Belt Trainer, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Timing Belt, LCR Meter, Fan Bearing, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Crossfit Fan, modular electrical switches and accessories, Electric Table Type Fan and Regul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections