Tender for Bimetallic Plain washers-Outer Square Shape and Inner Cir...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bimetallic Plain washers-Outer Square Shape and Inner Circular Hole, Copper and Aluminum, Inner Circular Hole ID- 16 mm, Thick Ness of Washer - 2 mm, Size of the outer Square Size Washer-36 mm x 36 mm, Qty: 200 Number, (BOQ Item #1... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6170208 | Ref ID: 118719642).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bimetallic Plain Washer, Lock Washer Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Square Washer(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bimetallic Plain Washer, Lock Washer Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Square Washer(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bimetallic Plain washers-Outer Square Shape and Inner Circular Hole, Copper and Aluminum, Inner Circular Hole ID- 16 mm, Thick Ness of Washer - 2 mm, Size of the outer Square Size Washer-36 mm x 36 mm, Qty: 200 Number, (BOQ Item #1...

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118719642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6170208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bimetallic Plain washers-Outer Square Shape and Inner Circular Hole, Copper and Aluminum, Inner Circular Hole ID- 16 mm, Thick Ness of Washer - 2 mm, Size of the outer Square Size Washer-36 mm x 36 mm
BOQ Title: Supply of Bimetallic Plain Washer, Lock Washer Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Square Washer(BHEL)
Item Title: Bimetallic Plain washers-Outer Square Shape and Inner Circular Hole, Copper and Aluminum, Inner Circular Hole ID- 16 mm, Thick Ness of Washer - 2 mm, Size of the outer Square Size Washer-36 mm x 36 mm
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Bimetallic Plain Washer
GeMARPTS Searched: Prefab Toilet Block with PUF Panel of Size 6.120 M X 5.441 M (10 Men) (as per GeM Drawing), shoes school pvc boys girls, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections