Tender for Bimetallic Band Saw Blade

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bimetallic Band Saw Blade in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61256483C | Ref ID: 146562637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2300.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bimetallic Band Saw Blade

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146562637

Notice Ref. No.: 61256483C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIMETALLIC BAND SAW BLADE OF LOOPED CONFIGURATION CONSISTING OF SPRING STEEL B ACKING STRIP OF HSS CUTTING TEETH. MATERIAL OF AISI M42. SIZE : 6200 X 41 X 1.3MM 4-6 TPI WITH ZER O DEGREE RAKE ANGLE FOR METORA M/C. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 16:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2300.00

Consignee CMS/RCNK/SNP, NR Haryana 20.00 Numbers
2 834717990015 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Distillation water plant made of stainless steel (304 Grade). 1. condensor can be opened for c
leaning 2. material grade 304. 3. capacity 04 litre /Hour 4. Extra pipe detailed Technical specification is atta
ched. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee CMS/RCNK/SNP, NR Haryana 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections