Tender for Bills or Bill Books (V2), Qty: 1087

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bills or Bill Books (V2), Qty: 1087 in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5999181 | Ref ID: 115415349).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bills or Bill Books (V2), Qty: 1087 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bills or Bill Books (V2), Qty: 1087 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bills or Bill Books (V2), Qty: 1087

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115415349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5999181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bills or Bill Books (V2) (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Air Freshener Solid and Gel (Q4), read write compact disc cd (Q4), read write digital versatile disc dvd (Q3), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Polypropylene Sutli (Q3), pin cushions (Q4), Gift Pen (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Colour Pencil (V2) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V2) (Q4), Speed Post Envelope (Large) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4), Stamp - Pad Ink as per IS 393 (Q4), stamp pads (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), Tissue Papers (V2) (Q4), knife blades (Q4), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 1087
Start Date: 26-02-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections