Tender for Billing Machine, Qty: 1 Pices, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Billing Machine, Qty: 1 Pices, (BOQ Item #11) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7303912 | Ref ID: 136810457).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment For Bakery Counter, Hot Display Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment For Bakery Counter, Hot Display Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Billing Machine, Qty: 1 Pices, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136810457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7303912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Billing Machine
BOQ Title: Equipment For Bakery Counter, Hot Display Counter
Item Title: Billing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 12:13 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipment For Bakery Counter
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Blinder, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Cable Nail Clip (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Elastic Rail Clip, Computer Table (V3), Circlips - IS 3075, File/Folder (V3) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections