Tender for Billing Counter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Billing Counter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939689 | Ref ID: 131000390).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Billing Counter Table and False, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Billing Counter Table and False, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Billing Counter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131000390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BILLING COUNTER TABLE SS 5X1.5X2.5 FEET
BOQ Title: Procurement Billing Counter Table and False, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Billing Counter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT BILLING COUNTER TABLE AND FALSE
GeMARPTS Searched: False Flooring System (BHEL), Ceiling OT Light (V2), Ceiling rose - IS 371, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Electric Ceiling Type Fan (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Chandeliers-Handicraft, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Post Mortem Rubber Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections