Tender for Bill of Quantity for Construction of Cremation Ghat Struc...

The NAGAR PARISHAD UDAKISHUNGANJ, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bill of Quantity for Construction of Cremation Ghat Structure on Govt Land. Located in Ward No- 12 under Nagur Parishandudakishunganj, Madhepura for Year- 2026-27 in Udakishunganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137663 | Ref ID: 147040502). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1384364, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27688.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantity for Construction of Cremation Ghat Structure on Govt Land. Located in Ward No- 12 under Nagur Parishandudakishunganj, Madhepura for Year- 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantity for Construction of Cremation Ghat Structure on Govt Land. Located in Ward No- 12 under Nagur Parishandudakishunganj, Madhepura for Year- 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bill of Quantity for Construction of Cremation Ghat Structure on Govt Land. Located in Ward No- 12 under Nagur Parishandudakishunganj, Madhepura for Year- 2026-27

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147040502

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-05/GROUP06/2026-27/UDAKISHUNGANJ

Tender Value: ₹ 1384364

Tender EMD: ₹ 27688

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bill of Quantity for Construction of Cremation Ghat Structure on Govt Land. Located in Ward No- 12 under Nagur Parishand Udakishunganj, Madhepura for Year- 2026-27
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Nagar Parishad Udakishunganj
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KAMLESH KUMAR PRASAD (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: KAMLESH KUMAR PRASAD (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections