Tender for Bilirubinometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bilirubinometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229089 | Ref ID: 135776932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning and services of Equipments, Neonatal Ventilators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning and services of Equipments, Neonatal Ventilators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bilirubinometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135776932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specifications attached seperately
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and services of Equipments, Neonatal Ventilators
Item Title: Bilirubinometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and services of Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bilirubinometer Bilirubinometer Searched String: Fogger Machine Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer, Machine Light, Milking Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, Roti Making Machine, Embroidery Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Knitting Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections