Tender for Bilayered hernia Mesh cap, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #89)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bilayered hernia Mesh cap, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #89) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635392 | Ref ID: 126451223). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54528.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpc of Surgical Consumables, Surgical Gowns Surgical Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpc of Surgical Consumables, Surgical Gowns Surgical Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bilayered hernia Mesh cap, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126451223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54528

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bilayered hernia Mesh cap
BOQ Title: Lpc of Surgical Consumables, Surgical Gowns Surgical Drapes
Item Title: Bilayered hernia Mesh cap
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-09-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54528
BOQ Title: LPC OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ointment (V2), Atropine Ointment (V2), DICLOFENAC, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2), CLOTRIMAZOLE, ostomy appliance adhesive Searched String: ACTIVATED CHARCOAL POWDER Activated Charcoal Powder, Revolving Chair (V4), Activated Charcoal Tablets, Modified Charcoal Cefoperazone Deox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections