Tender for Bilateral BTE Digital hearing aid, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bilateral BTE Digital hearing aid, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444717 | Ref ID: 139781937).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 02, Atomoxetine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 02, Atomoxetine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bilateral BTE Digital hearing aid, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139781937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bilateral BTE Digital hearing aid
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 02, Atomoxetine Tablet
Item Title: Bilateral BTE Digital hearing aid
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-04-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Ankle Textile (Jungle Boot), Direct Injected Pu Sole as per MHA specification, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Whistle (V2), Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK, Lunch Box (V2) Searched String: Inj Pheniramine Maleate 22.75 mg per ml Amp of 2ml Shoe Polish Liquid as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections