Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Bilaspur Division: Improvement to Water Supply at Various Colony & other Miscellaneous Work under Jurisdiction of Srden/Central/Central/Bsp.
Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025
Deadline: 01 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129278334
Notice Ref. No.: OTP-25-26-28
Tender Value: ₹ 6883754.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 137700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of HSCF PUMP (Horizontal split casing) 60 HP complete set. Rating (Kw/ HP) 45 KW/ 60 HP Voltage 415V (+/- 10%), 3 ph Frequency 50 Hz (+3 % - 5%) RPM: 1460/1470 FLOW - 136 CUM/HR, SUCTION- 200/150MM DELIVERY - 100 MM complete with motor & accessories." 2 2 2.00 Numbers 61600.00 123200.00 AT Par 123200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6883754.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER 1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 16:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 137700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections