Tender for Bihexagonal Ring Spanner, Double Open End Spanners with R...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bihexagonal Ring Spanner, Double Open End Spanners with Rib Set*, Combination Spanner 8Mm to 32Mm, Bih, Qty: 1886 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6595661 | Ref ID: 125144643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10200.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bihexagonal Ring Spanner, Double Open End Spanners with Rib Set*, Combination Spanner 8Mm to 32Mm, Bih, Qty: 1886

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125144643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6595661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIHEXAGONAL RING SPANNER, DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNERS WITH RIB SET*, COMBINATION SPANNER 8MM TO 32MM, BIHEXAGONAL 21SOCKETS SETV8 TO 32MM CHROME VANADIUM ST IN METAL BOX 22SOC & 5ACCS. IS-7, TUBULAR SPANNER, HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 12", PIPE WRENCH 18", PIPE WRENCH HEAVY DUTY 24", PIPE WRENCH L-1200MM, SLEDGE HAMMER 20 LB, SLEDGE HAMMER WITH HANDLE 15 LB, SLEDGE HAMMER WITH HANDLE 10 LB, HAMMER WITH HANDLE 6 LB, BALL PIN HAMMER 1 LB, ADJUSTABLE WRENCH 8", ADJUSTABLE WRENCH 12", DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNER 36X41, DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNER 41X46, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 920MM X585MM, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 1100MMX834MM, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 1200MMX1100MM, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 1610MMX1360MM, FILE 1/2 ROUND 2 CUT (2CUT) 10 IN, FILE FLAT 2 CUT (2BLE CUT) 12IN, FLAT FILE SMOOTH 12", NEEDLE FILE SET, TRIANGULAR FILE 12", SCREWDRIVER, 300 X 10 MM, SCREWDRIVER FLAT BLADE 10X450, LONG NOSE PLIER 6 IN INSULATED, 7" EXTERNAL CIRCLIP PLIER, RATCHETED TORQUE WRENCH 7 TO 35 KG- M, TORQUE WRENCH CAP100-400LB. FT 3/4" SQ. DR, AIR RATCHET WRENCH 1/2" SQ DR, PNEUMATIC IMPACT WRENCH 1/2" SQ. DR., ANGLE GRINDER 4", GRINDER HAND SMALL (STRAIGHT), CUTTING PLIERS INSULATED HANDLE, TOOL BOX WITH LOCK, ALLEN KEY SET 2 MM TO 20 MM, ALLEN KEY SET 1/16 TO 1/2 IN, FLAT COLD CHISEL 1X10 IN, SPIRIT LEVEL 18", MEASURING TAPE 5 MTS, INSULATED PLIER 8" WITH SIDE CUTTER, SCREW DRIVER, 10" ENGINEERS SCREW DRIVER BLADE 8MM, POLEND TYPE HEAVY DUTY HACK SAW FRAM 12", SCREW DRIVER SET WITH TESTE...
Quantity Required: 1886
Start Date: 26-08-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10200
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL), File/Folder (V3), T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413, Endodontic Files, Tower Bol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections