Tender for Bihexagonal Ring Spanner Set of 12Pcs S*, Double Open End...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bihexagonal Ring Spanner Set of 12Pcs S*, Double Open End Spanners with Rib Set*, Combination Spanner, Qty: 1631 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5861039 | Ref ID: 114995800).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bihexagonal Ring Spanner Set of 12Pcs S*, Double Open End Spanners with Rib Set*, Combination Spanner, Qty: 1631

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114995800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5861039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BIHEXAGONAL RING SPANNER SET OF 12PCS S*, DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNERS WITH RIB SET*, COMBINATION SPANNER 8MM TO 32MM, BIHEXAGONAL 21SOCKETS SETV8 TO 32MM CHR*, TUBULAR BOX SPANNER 6X7MM TO 30X32MM UN*, HEAVY DUTY PIPE WRENCH 12", PIPE WRENCH 18", PIPE WRENCH 30", PIPE WRENCH L-1200MM, SLEDGE HAMMER 20 LB, SLEDGE HAMMER WITH HANDLE 15 LB, SLEDGE HAMMER WITH HANDLE 10 LB, HAMMER WITH HANDLE 6 LB, BALL PIN HAMMER 1 LB, ADJUSTABLE WRENCH 8", ADJUSTABLE WRENCH 12" THIN TAPERED JAWS, DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNER 36X41, DOUBLE OPEN END SPANNER 41X46, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 920MM X585MM, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 1100MMX834MM, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 1200MMX1100MM, CHAIN PIPE WRENCH 1610MMX1360MM, FILE 1/2 ROUND 2 CUT (2CUT) 10 IN, FILE FLAT 2 CUT (2BLE CUT) 12IN, FLAT FILE 12" (FIVE FOR METAL), NEEDLE FILE SET, TRIANGULAR FILE 12" (12 PCS SET) ( SET O*, SCREW DRIVER, 300 X 10 MM, SCREW DRIVER FLAT BLADE 10X450, LONG NOSE PLIER 6 IN INSULATED, 7" EXTERNAL CIRCLIP PLIER, RATCHETED TORQUE WRENCH 7 TO 35 KG-M, TORQUE WRENCH CAP100-400LB. FT 3/4" SQ. DR, AIR RATCHET WRENCH 1/2" SQ DR, PNEUMATIC IMPACT WRENCH 1/2" SQ. DR., ANGLE GRINDER 4", GRINDER HAND SMALL, CUTTING PLIERS INSULATED HANDLE, TOOL BOX WITH LOCK, ALLEN KEY SET 2 MM TO 20 MM, ALLEN KEY SET 1/16 TO 1/2 IN, FLAT COLD CHISEL 1X10 IN, SPIRIT LEVEL 18", MEASURING TAPE 5 MTS, INSULATED PLIER 8", SCREW DRIVER, SCREW DRIVER 10", HACKSAW FRAME ADJ 12 IN, SCREW DRIVER SET, CRIMPING TOOL 6 TO 25 SCREW DRIVE, WIR...
Quantity Required: 1631
Start Date: 28-01-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections