Tender for Bigul, As Per given Specification, Qty: 26 Piece, (BOQ It...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bigul, As Per given Specification, Qty: 26 Piece, (BOQ Item #15) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988873 | Ref ID: 132078070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9750.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Folk Music Instrument, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Drum Dollies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Folk Music Instrument, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Drum Dollies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bigul, As Per given Specification, Qty: 26 Piece, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132078070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per given Specification
BOQ Title: Folk Music Instrument, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Drum Dollies
BOQ Title: Folk Music Instrument, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Drum Dollies
Item Title: Bigul
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-12-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9750
BOQ Title: Folk Music Instrument

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections