Tender for Big GPS LHS bottom shell, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Big GPS LHS bottom shell, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946372 | Ref ID: 147685287).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Asteria Drone Spare Parts, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Asteria Drone Spare Parts, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Big GPS LHS bottom shell, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147685287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Big GPS LHS bottom shell
BOQ Title: Asteria Drone Spare Parts, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
BOQ Title: Asteria Drone Spare Parts, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Big GPS LHS bottom shell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ASTERIA DRONE SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A200XTBIG GPS LHS TOP SHELL Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Open Top Round Plastic Container, Computer Table (V3) Searched String: A200XTBIG GPS LHS BOTTOM SHELL Napkin Dispenser Searched String: A200XT BATTERY Battery Cover, File/Folder (V3), Battery Tester, Stationary Lead-Acid Cel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections