Tender for Big compass plasticengineer Box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Big compass plasticengineer Box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #107) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6243131 | Ref ID: 120750263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29997.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Stationary Items, Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) Graph paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Stationary Items, Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) Graph paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Big compass plasticengineer Box, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120750263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6243131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29997

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: engineer Box
BOQ Title: Training Stationary Items, Rollerball Pen (V3) Register (V2) Graph paper
Item Title: Big compass plasticengineer Box
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2025 8:21 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29997
BOQ Title: TRAINING STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Shirts Plain Weave P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections