Tender for Biennial Work for Proximate and Ultimate Analysis of Coal...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biennial Work for Proximate and Ultimate Analysis of Coal Samples and Analysis of Elemental Oxides in Ash Samples on a Quarterly Basis in Respect to Coal Sampling Cell, Stps, Mppgcl, Sarni in Sarni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_500412_1 | Ref ID: 142465679). The estimated tender value is ₹ 314100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Biennial Work for Proximate and Ultimate Analysis of Coal Samples and Analysis of Elemental Oxides in Ash Samples on a Quarterly Basis in Respect to Coal Sampling Cell, Stps, Mppgcl, Sarni

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142465679

Notice Ref. No.: WT-5144

Tender Value: ₹ 314100

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biennial Work for Proximate and Ultimate Analysis of Coal Samples and analysis of Elemental Oxides in Ash Samples on a quarterly basis in respect to Coal Sampling Cell, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 14, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections