Tender for Biennial rate contract for carrying out Fabrication & ere...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biennial rate contract for carrying out Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in A... in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM-CC/MES/ANP/233/L/2425/1117(GEM/2025/B/5930509) | Ref ID: 114519584).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biennial rate contract for carrying out Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biennial rate contract for carrying out Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Biennial rate contract for carrying out Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in A...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114519584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM-CC/MES/ANP/233/L/2425/1117(GEM/2025/B/5930509)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biennial rate contract for carrying out Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in ANP Plant in RCF Trombay Unit, Mumbai.
Tender_Type : Open
Department : Trombay Tenders
Category : Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections