Tender for Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bamc) For Indent Applicati...

The KARNATAKA CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bamc) For Indent Application Service And Oracle Based Software & Indent Section Activities. in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMF/2026-27/SE5064 | Ref ID: 139274305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bamc) For Indent Application Service And Oracle Based Software & Indent Section Activities. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bamc) For Indent Application Service And Oracle Based Software & Indent Section Activities. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bamc) For Indent Application Service And Oracle Based Software & Indent Section Activities.

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139274305

Notice Ref. No.: KMF/2026-27/SE5064

Tender Value: ₹ 7500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 155000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1880

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biennial Maintenance Contract (Bamc) For Indent Application Service And Oracle Based Software & Indent Section Activities.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 155000.00
Est Amt: 7500000.00
Tender Fees: 1880.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections