Bids are Invited from the Registered Recycler/ Re-Process...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Bids are Invited from the Registered Recycler/ Re-Processor of E-Waste (Electronic Waste) Registered with Ministry of Environment and Forest / Central Pollution Control Board (Cpcb) / State Pollution.... in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 23046 | Ref ID: 122475455).. The notice was published on 11 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bids are Invited from the Registered Recycler/ Re-Processor of E-Waste (Electronic Waste) Registered with Ministry of Environment and Forest / Central Pollution Control Board (Cpcb) / State Pollution....

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 122475455

Notice Ref. No.: DO PKD-22.0012.0/7/2023- IT-DO PALAKKAD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids are invited from the registered Recycler/ Re-processor of E-waste (Electronic waste) registered with Ministry of Environment and Forest / Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) / State Pollution Control Board for auction of various unserviceable / obsolete IT equipment lying at FCI, Divisional Office Palakkad on “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS--. The bids will be received online through GeM (Forward Auction) (http:/forwardauctio.gem.gov.in/eprocure/home) only and shall be opened as per SOP of GeM.
Category: eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: E-AUCTION NOTICE FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE / OBSOLETE IT ARTICLES (i.e., Computers, Monitor, Printer & Other IT related items) LYING UNDER FCI, DIVISIONAL OFFICE PALAKKAD Bids are invited from the registered Recycler/ Re-processor of E-waste (Electronic waste) registered with Ministry of Environment and Forest / Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB) / State Pollution Control Board for auction of various unserviceable / obsolete IT equipment lying at FCI, Divisional Office Palakkad on “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS’’. The bids will be received online through GeM (Forward Auction) (http:/forwardauctio.gem.gov.in/eprocure/home) only and shall be opened as per SOP of GeM. The items shall be sold to the bidder who will quote the highest total rate (including GST) for the items indicated in Annexure-I and no bid would be accepted for any part of the lots. Desirous companies/bidders may download the tender document form http;//fci.gov.in and GeM portal. Important dates of tender related activities are as under: Sl No Description Details and Dates 1 Items can be inspected at Food Corporation of India, Divisional Office, Industrial Estate P.O, Palakkad -678731 2 E-Auction Notice publishing date As per timelines mentioned in GeM portal 3 EMD payment start date/ End date 4 Inspection items date and time Any working day during the tender period (Between 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM) except lunch hours i.e. 1:00 to 2:00 PM) 5 Bid submission start / end date As per timelines mentioned in GeM portal 6 Bid opening date

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections