Tender for Bid for Supply, Repairing, Installation and Testing of Ex...

The SINGRAULI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid for Supply, Repairing, Installation and Testing of Existing Traffic Singals (Conversion of Existing Solar Traffic Signal into Electric Traffic Signal) at Yatayat Tiraha and Majan Mode Sqaure in Mu... in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_531093_1 | Ref ID: 147635951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 406150, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8123.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bid for Supply, Repairing, Installation and Testing of Existing Traffic Singals (Conversion of Existing Solar Traffic Signal into Electric Traffic Signal) at Yatayat Tiraha and Majan Mode Sqaure in Mu...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147635951

Notice Ref. No.: 026/UAD/4162

Tender Value: ₹ 406150

Tender EMD: ₹ 8123

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid for Supply, Repairing, Installation and Testing Of Existing Traffic Singals (Conversion of existing solar traffic signal into Electric Traffic signal) at Yatayat Tiraha and Majan Mode Sqaure in Municipal Corporation Singrauli 3rd call
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Traffic Singals
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 123
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 06, 150
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections