Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bid for Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance Devices
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147578703
Notice Ref. No.: DC-ISD-BIO-01-2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 70000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid for Supply and Installation of Biometric Attendance Devices
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electronics Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 10:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Last date of submission of, Tender Fees, EMD and in Hard Copy On or before Dtd. 09-09-2026 up to 18.00 hrs. to the Chief Accounts, Shri Tapi Bhawan Surat Mahanagar Seva Sadan, Shri Tapipura, Surat 395003, Gujarat. (2) Online Pre-bid Conference to Bidders shall have to post queries by email to isd.software(at)suratmunicipal.gov.in on or before 25-08-2026, 16.00 hrs. (3) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 832 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 70, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections