Tender for Bid Schedule 192 6267052584 Tools technical specification...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Schedule 192 6267052584 Tools technical specification as per attached tender documents, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #192) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6498014 | Ref ID: 123462582).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prmm252014, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Radial Drilling Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prmm252014, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Radial Drilling Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bid Schedule 192 6267052584 Tools technical specification as per attached tender documents, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #192)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123462582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6498014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: Prmm252014, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Radial Drilling Machine
BOQ Title: Prmm252014, Cutting Tools Solid carbide end mill Radial Drilling Machine
Item Title: Bid Schedule 192 6267052584 Tools technical specification as per attached tender documents
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-07-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRMM252014
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Tool bag, Drill Rods for Tools, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)-IS:926, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections