Tender for Bid Process Document for Transfer of Stressed Loan Exposu...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Process Document for Transfer of Stressed Loan Exposure by Canara Bank of M/S Shrinath Cotfab (“Sncf”) through Open Auction Process Followed by Swiss Challenge Method in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M/s SHRINATH COTFAB (“SNCF”) | Ref ID: 141416546).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Process Document for Transfer of Stressed Loan Exposure by Canara Bank of M/S Shrinath Cotfab (“Sncf”) through Open Auction Process Followed by Swiss Challenge Method category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Process Document for Transfer of Stressed Loan Exposure by Canara Bank of M/S Shrinath Cotfab (“Sncf”) through Open Auction Process Followed by Swiss Challenge Method Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bid Process Document for Transfer of Stressed Loan Exposure by Canara Bank of M/S Shrinath Cotfab (“Sncf”) through Open Auction Process Followed by Swiss Challenge Method

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141416546

Notice Ref. No.: M/s SHRINATH COTFAB (“SNCF”)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BID PROCESS DOCUMENT FOR TRANSFER OF STRESSED LOAN EXPOSURE BY CANARA BANK OF M/s SHRINATH COTFAB (“SNCF”) THROUGH OPEN AUCTION PROCESS FOLLOWED BY SWISS CHALLENGE METHOD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections