Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bid Documents of Tender for Supplying, Commissioning, & Fully Functional with Maintenance of at Least One Year Old Experience / Certificate of Competent Authority for “Gas Fired Animal Cremator” for A...
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138613639
Notice Ref. No.: 59/2025-26/ CNCD/AMC
Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 90000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents of Tender for Supplying, Commissioning, & Fully Functional with Maintenance of at Least One Year Old Experience / Certificate of Competent Authority for “Gas Fired Animal Cremator” for Animal up to 80 K.G. Weight with 3 Year of Maintenance Work and Necessary Infrastructure Like Shed, Etc., Ahmedabad East Area.
Bid Documents of Tender for Supplying, Commissioning, & Fully Functional with Maintenance of at Least One Year Old Experience / Certificate of Competent Authority for Gas Fired Animal Cremator for Animal up to 80 K.G. Weight with 3 Year of Maintenance Work and Necessary Infrastructure Like Shed, Etc., Ahmedabad East Area.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-03-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 10-04-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 10-04-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 90, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections