Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bid Documents for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generator Sets of Various Capacities Including Control Panel, Fuel System, Exhaust System, Battery Backup, And...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136108275
Notice Ref. No.: 01 OF 2025 -26
Tender Value: ₹ 1648540.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 16485
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Silent Type Diesel Generator Sets of Various Capacities Including Control Panel, Fuel System, Exhaust System, Battery Backup, and Alied Electrical and Civil Works at Fire Station & Municipal Corporation Building of Nadiad Municipal Corporation, Nadiad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-02-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 16, 485
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062
Notice Documents
03.00_TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION.pdf
05.02_A_P-1_GENERAL-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-_ELECTRICAL-1-33.pdf
05.02_A_P-2_GENERAL-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-_ELECTRICAL-34-63.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections