Tender for Bid Documents for Supply of 100 Kg of Chlorine Gas and So...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Documents for Supply of 100 Kg of Chlorine Gas and Sodium Hypochlorite Solution(Chlorine Solution) for Chlorination in the Water Supply Branch of Unjha Municipality. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334867 | Ref ID: 147207461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Documents for Supply of 100 Kg of Chlorine Gas and Sodium Hypochlorite Solution(Chlorine Solution) for Chlorination in the Water Supply Branch of Unjha Municipality. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Documents for Supply of 100 Kg of Chlorine Gas and Sodium Hypochlorite Solution(Chlorine Solution) for Chlorination in the Water Supply Branch of Unjha Municipality. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bid Documents for Supply of 100 Kg of Chlorine Gas and Sodium Hypochlorite Solution(Chlorine Solution) for Chlorination in the Water Supply Branch of Unjha Municipality.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147207461

Notice Ref. No.: 01 OF 2026 – 2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid Documents for Supply of 100 Kg of Chlorine Gas and Sodium Hypochlorite Solution(Chlorine Solution) for Chlorination in the Water Supply Branch of Unjha Municipality.
Title: Government Grant
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 16:00
Remarks 1. Submission of Technical Bid, EMD, Tender Fee and Other Document during office hour up to 29-08-2026 upto 16.00 hrs at UNJHA Nagar Seva Sadan, UNJHA by R.P.AD or Speed Post in Sealed Cover Only. 2. Only Price Bid is to be fill up online only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, UNJHA Nagar Seva Sadan, UNJHA
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Unjha
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 60, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer, Unjha Nagarpalika, Unjha
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Unjha
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 60, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 60, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections