Tender for Bid Documents for Hiring Excavator (Poclain Type) Machine...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Documents for Hiring Excavator (Poclain Type) Machine Nos. 02(Two) L&T Pc 200 or Equivale`Nt or Higher Capacity and Crawler Dozer Bd-80 Machine Nos. 01(Nos.) or Equivalent or Higher Capacity for S... in rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146341501).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Documents for Hiring Excavator (Poclain Type) Machine Nos. 02(Two) L&T Pc 200 or Equivale`Nt or Higher Capacity and Crawler Dozer Bd-80 Machine Nos. 01(Nos.) or Equivalent or Higher Capacity for S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Documents for Hiring Excavator (Poclain Type) Machine Nos. 02(Two) L&T Pc 200 or Equivale`Nt or Higher Capacity and Crawler Dozer Bd-80 Machine Nos. 01(Nos.) or Equivalent or Higher Capacity for S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bid Documents for Hiring Excavator (Poclain Type) Machine Nos. 02(Two) L&T Pc 200 or Equivale`Nt or Higher Capacity and Crawler Dozer Bd-80 Machine Nos. 01(Nos.) or Equivalent or Higher Capacity for S...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341501

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BID DOCUMENTS FOR HIRING EXCAVATOR (POCLAIN TYPE) MACHINE NOS. 02(TWO) L&T PC 200 OR EQUIVALE`NT OR HIGHER CAPACITY AND CRAWLER DOZER BD-80 MACHINE NOS. 01(NOS.) OR EQUIVALENT OR HIGHER CAPACITY FOR SHIFTING MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTE AT NAKARAWADI SOL
Closing Date: 20-08-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections