Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bid Documents for Gandhidham Swd : "Designing, Providing, Supplying and Constructing an Storm Water Drainage System in Green Pan Area to Cargo Slum Area at Gandhidham, Gujarat, Comprising Rcc Box Type...
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135216211
Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 78176843.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 781800
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents for Gandhidham Swd : "Designing, Providing, Supplying and Constructing an Storm Water Drainage System in Green Pan Area to Cargo Slum Area at Gandhidham, Gujarat, Comprising Rcc Box Type of Drainage Network Along with Dredging and Desilting Operation of Existing Drain for Enhanced Urban Flood Mitigation and Water Flow Management and Highway Crossing at Cargo Slum Area, Etc., Including 03-[Three] Years Defect Liability Period for Gandhidham Muncipal Corporation Strom Water Drainage Project, Tal: - Gandhidham, Dist.: Kutch, Gujarat” (2Nd Attempt)
Designing, Providing, Supplying and Constructing an Storm Water Drainage
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 781, 800
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000
Notice Documents
01_Gandhidham-SBD-Tender-Document.pdf
02_General_Tech_Specification.pdf
03_Vol-II-Part-A_Extent_of_Work_Gandhidham_SWD.pdf
04_Vol-II-Part-B_Tech_Spec_Civil_Work_Gandhidham_SWD.pdf
05_Vol-II-Part-C_Tech_Data_Sheet_Gandhidham_SWD.pdf
06_SCHEDULE-B_Gandhidham_SWD.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections