Tender for Bid Documents for Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Documents for Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Khambhaliya Nagarpalika Area in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 338173 | Ref ID: 147872680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Documents for Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Khambhaliya Nagarpalika Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Documents for Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Khambhaliya Nagarpalika Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bid Documents for Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Khambhaliya Nagarpalika Area

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147872680

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/ABC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid Documents for Dog Sterilization / Vaccination Work as Per Animal Birth Control Rules, 2023 in Khambhaliya Nagarpalika Area
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Animal and Animal Feeds
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 07:15
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 07:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 25-08-2026 07:15
Remarks Submission of all Tender Document along with tender fee and EMD Scan Copy in Online electronic format. Original Tender Fee EMD and Original Copy of affidavit for Authenticity of documents must be sent in through R.P.A.D.or Speed Post or Courier so as to reach the office of Nagarpalika Khambhaliya End Date 08-09-2026 Till 16-00 Hrs.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Chief Officer, Khambhaliya Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at The Chief Officer, Khambhaliya Nagarpalika
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 25, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to The Chief Officer, Khambhaliya Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at The Chief Officer, Khambhaliya Nagarpalika
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 25, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 25, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections