Tender for Bid Documents for Design, Build and Operate Contract for ...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bid Documents for Design, Build and Operate Contract for Remaining Incomplete Work of Faliya Connectivity of Ddsa Package-5 (Part-1 and Part-2) Kanjeta Pipero Rwss Including Operation and Maintenance... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 300116 | Ref ID: 140547116). The estimated tender value is ₹ 87069704.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 870697.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid Documents for Design, Build and Operate Contract for Remaining Incomplete Work of Faliya Connectivity of Ddsa Package-5 (Part-1 and Part-2) Kanjeta Pipero Rwss Including Operation and Maintenance... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid Documents for Design, Build and Operate Contract for Remaining Incomplete Work of Faliya Connectivity of Ddsa Package-5 (Part-1 and Part-2) Kanjeta Pipero Rwss Including Operation and Maintenance... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bid Documents for Design, Build and Operate Contract for Remaining Incomplete Work of Faliya Connectivity of Ddsa Package-5 (Part-1 and Part-2) Kanjeta Pipero Rwss Including Operation and Maintenance...

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140547116

Notice Ref. No.: 11/2025-26 (2nd Trial)

Tender Value: ₹ 87069704.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 870697

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid Documents for Design, Build and Operate Contract for Remaining Incomplete Work of Faliya Connectivity of Ddsa Package-5 (Part-1 and Part-2) Kanjeta Pipero Rwss Including Operation and Maintenance for 24 Months for Existing Work and this Tender Scope Work Taluka : D Baria, Dhanpur Dist.: Dahod
Carrying out Remaining Incopmlete Work Level Survey, Soil Investigation, Detailed Survey Work, Designing Etc for Lowering, Laying and Jointing Pvc Gi Rising Gravity Pipeline from Village Level Ug Sump to Faliya, Designing and Constructing of Rcc Cistern Esr Ugs at Faliya Level, and Pumping Machinery and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pumping Machineries at Existing Ug Sump Etc. under Remaining Incomplete Work of Faliya Connectivity of Ddsa Package 5 Part 1 and Part 2 Kanjeta Pipero Rwss Including Operation and Maintenance for 24 Months for Existing Work and this Tender Scope Work. Tal:-D Baria, Dhanpur Dist.:-Dahod, Gujarat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-05-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 870, 697
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections