Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Bid Documents for Construction Work of Existing Town Hall on F.P. No. 970-1 and 970-2 the Work of Town Hall Upper Lvl Floor-Existing Sitting Arrangement Proposed Flooring Works Sitting Steps Woolen Ca...
Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132963148
Notice Ref. No.: SJMMSVY AAGVI ODKH 2019-20 SECOND ATTEMPT
Tender Value: ₹ 1709600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 17100
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bid Documents for Construction Work of Existing Town Hall on F.P. No. 970-1 and 970-2 the Work of Town Hall Upper Lvl Floor-Existing Sitting Arrangement Proposed Flooring Works Sitting Steps Woolen Carpet at Balasinor, Dist. Mahisagar. under Swarnim Jaynti Mukhya Mantri Saheri Vikas Yojana Grant (Aagvi Odakh)(Year: 2019-20).Second Attempt
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-12-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 17, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062
Notice Documents
GENERAL-INSTRUCTIONS-TO-BIDDERS.pdf
Required-Attachment-Form-as-Per-Bid-Evaluation-Criteria.pdf
SBD-SECTION-5-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION.pdf
SBD-SECTION-7-BILL-OF-QUANTITIES.pdf
SBD-SECTION-7.1-SCHEDULE-B1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections