Tender for Bicycle Tyre Size 24” X 2.125”, Qty: 5000

The ARTIFICIAL LIMBS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION OF INDIA (ALIMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle Tyre Size 24” X 2.125”, Qty: 5000 in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5904022 | Ref ID: 114163701).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Bicycle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Bicycle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bicycle Tyre Size 24” X 2.125”, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114163701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5904022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BICYCLE TYRE SIZE 24” X 2.125”
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 03-02-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle Tyres-IS: 2414, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Bicycle Tubes-IS: 2415, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Cleaning Duster (V3), Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections