Tender for Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conformi...

The GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to is 10613, Qty: 7963 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186814 | Ref ID: 118497888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 490000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to is 10613, Qty: 7963 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to is 10613, Qty: 7963 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to is 10613, Qty: 7963

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118497888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 490000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 7963
Start Date: 01-05-2025 10:39 AM
End Date: 22-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 490000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections