Tender for Bicycle Rear Lights, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle Rear Lights, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004552 | Ref ID: 115516986).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mountain Terrain Bike Including Allied Accessories, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mountain Terrain Bike Including Allied Accessories, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bicycle Rear Lights, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115516986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BICYCLE REAR LIGHTS
BOQ Title: Mountain Terrain Bike Including Allied Accessories, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613
Item Title: Bicycle Rear Lights
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2025 9:28 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MOUNTAIN TERRAIN BIKE INCLUDING ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports Short Polyester - Indian Coast Guards, Suitcase (Indian Coast Guards), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Total Knee Replacement Implant, Peak Cap - Indian Coast Guards, Sea Caps- Indian Coast Guards Searched String: Rear Light Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections