Tender for Bicycle Hero, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle Hero, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7261429 | Ref ID: 136208791).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tiffin Box, Speaker (V3) Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tiffin Box, Speaker (V3) Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Bicycle Hero, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136208791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7261429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bicycle Hero
BOQ Title: Tiffin Box, Speaker (V3) Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613
Item Title: Bicycle Hero
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tiffin Box
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tiffin Box Lunch Box (V3), Tissue box, Resistance Box, File/Folder (V3), Box Spanner, HIT BOX (MHA), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Telephone Junction Box, Power Distribution Box, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Searched String: Speaker Ahuja 100 Watt Speaker (V3), Vasti Yanthram (Niruha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections