Tender for Bicycle Ergometer programable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle Ergometer programable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881169 | Ref ID: 147231254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6316.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiology and Nutrition Items Tender, Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiology and Nutrition Items Tender, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bicycle Ergometer programable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147231254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6316

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bicycle Ergometer (programable )
BOQ Title: Physiology and Nutrition Items Tender, Pulse Oximeter (V2)
BOQ Title: Physiology and Nutrition Items Tender, Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Bicycle Ergometer programable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6316
BOQ Title: Physiology and Nutrition Items Tender
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulse Oximeter Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, Shortwave Diathermy Machine (Continuous and Pulsed), Hand Carried Fogging Machine- Pulse Jet Type (V3) Conforming to IS 14855 (Part 1), Vehicle Mountable Fogging Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections