Tender for Bicycle Ergometer with Digital Display, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle Ergometer with Digital Display, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991108 | Ref ID: 132145630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156250.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacology Equipments, Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) System Exercise Bike category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacology Equipments, Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) System Exercise Bike Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bicycle Ergometer with Digital Display, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132145630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Pharmacology Equipments, Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) System Exercise Bike
Item Title: Bicycle Ergometer with Digital Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-12-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 156250
BOQ Title: Pharmacology Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections