Tender for Bicycle, As Per the Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bicycle, As Per the Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332699 | Ref ID: 137493840).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outdoor Physical Fitness, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outdoor Physical Fitness, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bicycle, As Per the Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137493840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER THE SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Outdoor Physical Fitness, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
BOQ Title: Outdoor Physical Fitness, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Bicycle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: OUTDOOR PHYSICAL FITNESS
GeMARPTS Searched: Protein ladder marker, Gymnastics Ladder (V2), Tower Ladder (V2), Platform Step Ladder (V2), Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Shoulder abduction ladder (V2), DNA marker, Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence), Plastic Rocker (Preschool Kit), Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections